Minerva Statue Header

EDI Committee Membership

Membership of the CVPA EDI Committee consists of four faculty, one member elected from within each School, plus three additional At-Large members elected by the Faculty Assembly. Elected faculty have a staggered 3-year term and may not serve more than two consecutive terms. The Chair of the Committee is elected from within the membership.


CURRENT MEMBERSHIP

  • Tara Webb, Chair (2021-2024, Theatre)
  • Ana Paula Hofling (2022-2025, Dance), At-large
  • Maurice Watson (2022-2025, Dance)
  • Carole Ott Coelho (2021-2024, Music), At-Large
  • Robi Arce-Martinez (2022-2025, Theatre), At-Large
  • Maria Lim (2023-2026, Art)
  • Garrett Klein (2023-24, Music)

PAST MEMBERSHIP


2022-2023

  • Mariam Stephan (2020-2023), Chair 2022-2023, Art
  • Kelly Burke (2022-2025), Music
  • Tara Webb (2021-2024), Theatre
  • Ana Paula Hofling (2022-2025), At-large, Dance
  • Maurice Watson (Dance)
  • Carole Ott Coelho (At-large, Music)
  • Robi Arce-Martinez (At-large, Theatre)


2021-2022

  • Mariam Stephan (Art)
  • Clarice Young, Chair (Dance)
  • Jennifer Walter (Music)
  • Tara Webb (Theatre)
  • Robin Gee (At-large, Dance)
  • Maria Lim (At-large, Music)
  • Carole Ott Coelho (At-large, Theatre)


2020-2021

2020-21 membership as of 4.8.20

  • Mariam Stephan (Art)
  • Clarice Young (Dance)
  • Elizabeth Keathley (Music)
  • Janet Allard (Theatre)
  • Hannah Grannemann (Arts Administration)
  • Erika Boysen (At-Large)
  • Robin Gee (At-large)
  • Joan Titus (At-large, Chair)

2020-2021 membership as of 8.24.20

  • Mariam Stephan (Art)
  • Clarice Young (Dance) 
  • Elizabeth Keathley (Music)
  • Dominick Amendum (Theatre)
  • Hannah Granneman (Arts Administration)
  • Erika Boysen (At-large)
  • Robin Gee (At-large)
  • Joan Titus (At-large, Chair)

2019-2020

  • Sunny Spillane (Art, Chair)
  • Janet Allard (Theatre)
  • Elizabeth Keathley (Music)
  • Hannah Grannemann (Arts Administration)
  • Clarice Young (Dance)
  • Robin Gee (At-Large)
  • Anthony Taylor (At-Large)
  • Joan Titus (At-Large)

2018-2019

  • Sunny Spillane (Art, Chair)
  • Janet Allard (Theatre)
  • Ana Paula Höfling (Dance)
  • Hannah Grannemann (Arts Administration)
  • Elizabeth Keathley (Music)
  • Sarah Dorsey (At-Large)
  • Anthony Taylor (At-Large)
  • Joan Titus (At-Large)


2017-2018

  • Tami Draves (At-Large, Chair)
  • Janet Allard (Theatre)
  • Ana Paula Höfling (Dance)
  • Elizabeth Keathley (Music)
  • Sarah Dorsey (At-Large)
  • Sunny Spillane (Art)
  • Anthony Taylor (At-Large)
  • Rebecca MacLeod (covers Draves leave F17)
  • Erika Boysen (covers Taylor sabbatical F17)

2016-2017

  • Tami Draves  (At-Large, Chair)
  • Janet Allard  (Theatre)
  • Ana Paula Höfling (Dance)
  • Elizabeth Keathley (Music)
  • Sunny Spillane (Art)
  • Sarah Dorsey (At-Large)
  • Anthony Taylor (At-Large)