Student Performances

Saturday, April 29

Theresa Abler-Diekfuss, viola - Graduate Recital

11:30 AM • Organ Hall

Beth Allen-Gardner, voice - Graduate Recital

1:30 PM • Recital Hall

Kirsten Gray, bassoon - Graduate Recital

1:30 PM • Organ Hall

Elliott Stanger, horn - Graduate Recital

3:30 PM • Organ Hall

Brent Byhre, voice - graduate recital

3:30 PM • Recital Hall

Emily Ford-Coates, voice - Graduate Recital

5:30 PM • Recital Hall

Brannon Kling, trombone - Graduate Recital

5:30 PM • Organ Hall

Jared Gilbert, bass trombone - Organ Hall

7:30 PM • Organ Hall

Sunday, April 30

Corina Donica, violin - Undergraduate Recital

11:30 AM • Organ Hall

Timothy Burgess, composition - Undergraduate Recital

1:30 PM • Organ Hall

Korry Friend, percussion - Graduate Recital

1:30 PM • Recital Hall

Helena Hendrick, Aaron Moss, and William Watson - trombone - Undergraduate Recital

3:30 PM • Organ Hall

Grace McKinnon, voice - Graduate Recital

3:30 PM • Recital Hall

Dillon Chambers, saxophone - Undergraduate Recital

5:30 PM • Recital Hall

David Brooks, percussion - Undergraduate Recital

5:30 PM • Organ Hall

Jamin Coleman, percussion - Undergraduate Recital

7:30 PM • Recital Hall

Colin McDearman, piano - Graduate Recital

7:30 PM • Organ Hall

Monday, May 1

Kevin Houchens, trombone - Undergraduate Recital

5:30 PM • Organ Hall

Emily Loboda, jazz saxophone - Graduate Recital

5:30 PM • Recital Hall

Tuesday, May 2

Antonela Frasheri, piano - Undergraduate Recital

3:30 PM • Recital Hall

Hyunsu Yoon, flute - Graduate Recital

3:30 PM • Organ Hall

Kelsey Brownfield, Malachy Mahoney & Elan Mizrahi, trombone - Undergraduate Recital

5:30 PM • Organ Hall

Stewart Freeman, tuba - Undergraduate Recital

7:30 PM • Recital Hall

Taiki Azuma, saxophone, Graduate Recital

7:30 PM • Organ Hall

Wednesday, May 3

Mallory Hayes, violin - Graduate Recital

7:30 PM • Recital Hall

Thursday, May 4

Tanner West, horn - Undergraduate Recital

3:30 PM • Organ Hall

Luke Bramlett - composition - Undergraduate Recital

5:30 PM • Recital Hall

Brass Effect - Undergraduate Brass Quintet Recital

5:30 PM • Recital Hall

Friday, May 5

Kayla Meek, piano - Undergraduate Recital

3:30 PM • Organ Hall

Saturday, May 6

Stewart Minges, composition - Undergraduate Recital

11:30 AM • Organ Hall

Abigail Simoneau, flute - Graduate Recital

1:30 PM • Organ Hall

Abigail Bracewell, violin - Undergraduate Recital

3:30 PM • Organ Hall

Susanna Sheley, piano - Undergraduate Recital

5:30 PM • Organ Hall

Sunday, May 7

Marya Fancey, organ - Graduate Recital

5:00 PM • West Market Street United Methodist Church, 302 W Market St, Greensboro, NC 27401, USA