On December 13th, the College of Visual and Performing Arts will confer 19 Graduate degrees and 63 Undergraduate degrees in Art, Arts Administration, Dance, Music, and Theatre.

We congratulate the graduates and welcome them as members of the CVPA Alumni family!   All alumni are invited to submit news of their future accomplishments at go.uncg.edu/alumninews.

 

Graduate Degrees – Fall 2019

Dance

MA – Dance Education

Emily E. Hector Godwin

Music

DMA – Music

Xiaoyuan Huang Blankenship

Marya Jadwiga Fancey

Amy Michelle Harris

Darkson Magrinelli Rocha

MM – Music Education

Patrick Eugene Jones II

MM – Performance (Piano)

Zijing Wang

MM – Performance (String, Wind, Percussion)

Likai Liu

PMC – Music Theory Pedagogy

Kenneth Michael Davis

Amy Michelle Harris

 

Graduate Degrees — Summer 2019

Dance

MA – Dance Education

Amy Danielle Bramlett Turner

Music

DMA – Music

Ronnal Van Ford II

Akiko Yamazaki

Miguel Augusto Ramos Zaparolli

MM – Music Education

Julie Flinchum Bradley

Andrew Stephan Lovett

Seth Noacker McKnight

Necie Lenore Wald

MM – Performance (Voice)

Dora Ines Cardona

Undergraduate Degrees — Fall 2019

Art

BA – Art

Stuart Marie Belcher

BA – Art (Studio Art)

Cody Neal Blum

Bethany Kamari Daniel

Maria J Grissino

BA – Art (Studio Art), Minor: Music

Tomas Hilst Phillips

BFA – Art Education (K-12)

Maria B Colamarino

BFA – Studio Art (New Media and Design)

MaryGrace Willis Beard

Kayla Alise Bullock

Shamar Elliot Griffin

Katlyn Nicole Isley

Leo Thomas Martin

Paula Andrea Perez-Puldio

BFA – Studio Art (Painting), Minor: Interdis Art & Social Practice

Vincent Jacob Olko

BFA – Studio Art (Photography)

Peter Jam-es Brown II

BFA – Studio Art (Photography), Minor: English

Brittany Elise Souder

BFA – Studio Art (Print Making and Drawing)

Subrina Thom

BFA – Studio Art (Print Making and Drawing), Minor: Psychology

Alexandra Margaux Gaal

 

Arts Administration

BA – Arts Administration

Rosalyn Symoné Jackson

Erica Nichole Payne

Nicholas Odell Shoaf

BA – Arts Administration, Minor: American Sign Language and Entrepreneurship-Non-Bus Major

Emily Paige Alexander

BA – Arts Administration, Minor: Entrepreneurship-Non-Bus Major

Jacqueline Eve Jones

BA – Arts Administration, Minor: Music

Stephen Michael Walsh

Dance

BA – Dance Studies, Minor: Technical Theatre

Patrick Ian Rupp

BFA – Dance (Dance: Choreography/Performance)

Alexis Coryn Clanin

BFA – Dance (Dance: Choreography/Performance), Minor: Anthropology

Marissa Cara Kuczkowski

BFA – Dance Education

Kahlila Brown

Taylor Roberson

 

Music

BA – Music (General Music) and Anthropology, Minor: Chinese

Ashlie Elizabeth Brewer

BA – Music (General Music) and Anthropology

Alexandria Leah Vilchis

BM – Performance (Brass and Percussion)

Joshua Tyler Kraus

BM – Performance (Keyboard), Performance (Voice)

Huanhuan Xie

Theatre

BA – Drama

Patrick Sinclair Cole

Tasha May Davis

Noah Jay Fazenbaker

Corey J Feaster

Ian Olson House

Anna Elizabeth Laventure

Joshua Robert Peterson

Jordan Elizabeth Willis

BA – Drama, Minor: ASL Deaf Studies

Connor Buckley Downes

BA – Drama, Minor: Psychology

Sarah Elizabeth Carmody

BFA – Drama (Acting)

Natasha Alexandra Fink

De’Ron Antonio Robertson

BFA – Drama (Design and Technical Production), Minor: Anthropology

Lilee Reshard Rose

Undergraduate Degrees — Summer 2019

Art

BA – Art (Studio Art)

Kelli Nicole Smith

Zhixin Zhou

BA – Art (Studio Art), Arts Administration

Ansu Samukai King

BA – Art (Studio Art), Minor: ASL Deaf Studies and Community & Therapeutic Recreation

Haley N Blake-Lee

BA – Art (Studio Art), Minor: English

Camille West Hutchins

BFA – Studio Art (New Media and Design)

Rylee Elaine Hartsell

BFA – Studio Art (Painting)

Sima Fallahi

Samantha Grace Machia

BFA – Studio Art (Sculpture and Ceramics)

Ryli M Aiken

BFA – Studio Art (Sculpture and Ceramics), Minor: Classical Studies

Christina Watson

 

Arts Administration

BA – Arts Administration, Minor: History

Cadence Leonie Croucher

BA – Arts Administration, Minor: Music

James Robert Washington

BA – Arts Administration, Minor: Retailing/Consumer Studies

Molly Kate Sparks

 

Music

BA – Music (General Music)

Ian Christopher DeSmit

Lauren Bailey Drafz

Theatre

BA – Drama

Harrison Blake Miles

BA – Drama, Minor: Media Studies

Cathryn Grace Kinser

BA – Drama, Minor: Musical Theatre and Arts Administration

Ann Campbell Brownlow